Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Showing 1 - 4 of 4 result

Show per page

Pure & Natural Honey

Rs. 290.00

Castor oil is a multi-purpose vegetable oil that people have used for thousands of years. It’s made by extracting oil from the seeds of the Ricinus communes plant. These seeds, which are known as castor beans, contain a toxic enzyme called ricin.

100%  Organic Cold-Pressed: Castor Oil is purely cold-pressed for best results. Cold-pressed oils are way healthier than refined oils. They are rich in antioxidants, vitamin E, essential fatty acids including omega 6s and Ricinoleic acid. It contains omega-9 fatty acidsThe seeds are handpicked to preserve the botanical essence to retain the highest quality grade. It is the purest form of oil as herbal properties and healing benefits of castor oil remain unharmed during the extraction process.

Pure and Natural: Agamya Organics’ Organic and chemical-free castor oil is produced with the highest quality standards using real castor seed, sourced directly from artisanal farmers in India. Our Castor Oil is certified and produced from Hexane and parabens-free extraction which gives it a rich, golden color. Due to the absence of heat in the cold-pressing process, the fatty acids and nutrients retain the highest amounts of natural components and their health benefits in the oil. 

Hair Elixir: The ricinoleic acid present in castor oil protects the scalp and hair from microbial and fungal infections, the two prime causes of hair loss. Apply Agamya Organic’s castor oil on your scalp & massage gently in circular motion leave it for at least 3 hours before the hair wash. For even better results, you can combine the oil with carrier oils like coconut or almond and extract benefits from both products. 

Best Friend for your Skin: The fatty acids in castor oil can also promote the growth of healthy skin tissue, making it helpful in restoring uneven skin tones. Apply a small amount of Agamya Organics’ castor oil gently on your face/under the eye area and massage in a circular motion and wash it off after a few hours. To open your clogged skin pores and to achieve smooth and supple skin, add a couple of drops of castor oil in hot water & steam your face with it for a few minutes. 

Excellent Laxative: Castor oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, which is the main fatty acid. However, it binds with the intestinal walls. When consumed, it causes the muscles to contract and push out stool, just as other stimulant laxatives do. Although it can be used to relieve occasional constipation, castor oil is not recommended as a treatment for long-term issues. Castor oil has a similar effect on the uterus, which is why it has been used to induce labor

BENEFITS

A Natural Moisturiser: Castor oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid. These types of fats act as humectants and can be used to moisturize the skin.


Promotes Wound Healing: Applying castor oil to wounds creates a moist environment that promotes healing and prevents sores from drying out.


Impressive Anti-Inflammatory Effects: The pain-reducing and anti-inflammatory qualities of castor oil may be particularly helpful to those with an inflammatory disease such as rheumatoid arthritis or psoriasis.


Reduces Acne: Acne is a skin condition that can cause blackheads, pus-filled pimples, and large, painful bumps on the face and body.

Advisory -Although castor oil is generally considered safe, it can cause adverse reactions and unwanted side effects in some people.

Storage– Castor oil has a relatively long shelf life if it is stored in glass bottles in cool and dark space. It hardly gets rancid and can be used for many days however, as this is first press oil and free from preservatives, please discard if you feel any unpleasant flavor.

Disclaimer: The information contained in this website and related communications, materials, and/or products is strictly for educational purposes and has been taken from various published health articles, journals, web content. Therefore, if you wish to apply ideas contained in this website and related communications, materials, and/or products, you are taking full responsibility for your actions. Always consult with your physician about your personal health, medical, hormonal, and blood sugar-related issues. 

Click here to read more about the benefits and uses of castor oil

Rs. 729.00 Rs. 850.00

Agamya first press virgin Sweet Almond oil is cold-pressed, pure and natural, non-diluted, and extracted from the choicest organic sweet almonds from Kashmir valley. It has a nutty smell with a light sweetness.

Almond oil has been used for centuries to soothe the skin and treat minor wounds and cuts. It has been used in ancient Ayurvedic practices to treat skin conditions.
While vitamin E in almond oil offers antioxidant benefits, the unsaturated fatty acids promote heart health.


Cold Pressed almond oil :

Agamya Sweet Almond Oil is made by pressing raw almonds without the use of high heat or chemical agents. This low-heat process helps almond oil retain much of its nutrient content, making unrefined almond oil a better choice for culinary uses. Agamya first press virgin Sweet Almond oil is cold-pressed, pure and natural, non-diluted, and extracted from choicest organic sweet almonds from Kashmir valley. It has a nutty smell with a light sweetness.

Sweet Almond Oil :

Our Badam Tail Or Shirin is completely unrefined thereby protecting the nutrients and the flavor of the oil. We do not use heat or chemicals to make Organic Almond Oil. Agamya almond oil is also called sweet almond oil that does not lack nutritional value, it is not the same as other bitter oil. Our almond oil is extracted from the seed of the almond fruit. Our unrefined oil is the best choice for culinary purposes.

Powerhouse of Nutrition :

The oil extracted from this tiny tree nut contains vitamin E, zinc, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus, and copper. It has anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and immune-boosting properties. It also contains Omega 3 fatty acids. It promotes good health both internally and externally. Agamya Organics’ oil is unadulterated, certified, pure, and organic. Extracted from choicest organic sweet almonds from Kashmir valley. It has a nutty smell with a light sweetness.

Almond oil For skin and hair :

Agamya Organics’ organic Almond Oil has a silky, lightweight texture that absorbs into skin with ease, without leaving a greasy residue behind. Our organic almond oil makes great food for the body and helps us achieve the soft, supple skin we wish to have! Topically applied almond oil can help in eczema. It hydrates your scalp thereby moisturizing and strengthening your hair. A match made in heaven, almond and hair go hand-in-hand. Almond oil has been used for centuries to soothe the skin and treat minor wounds and cuts.


Health Benefits Of Almond Oil

Promote Skin and Hair Health
Almond oil can rejuvenate the skin and improve your complexion. These properties might help reduce acne scars, sunburns, under-eye bags and may also reduce dark circles. Massage with Almond oil boosts blood circulation. Almond oil is said to boost hair and scalp health.

Protect Your Heart
The monounsaturated fats in the oil lower LDL and elevate HDL cholesterol. Thus, almond oil may reduce the risk of heart disease. Adding almond oil to the diet should be supplemented by a reduction of the intake of foods like chicken, lamb, pork, butter and cheese, and all baked and fried items. This is because all of these foods contain saturated fat.

Promote Weight Loss
A diet rich in monounsaturated fats may induce weight loss. It may also improve lipid profiles in individuals. These fats promote energy balance, which may help one maintain a healthy weight. However, almond oil doesn’t contain fiber as almonds do. Hence, you can supplement the oil with a balanced diet and exercise for healthy weight loss instead of relying on it alone. Having better lifestyle habits will help you lose weight.

Ideal for Baby Massage
Almond oil is known to be a good massage oil for Babies and Infants and can be used directly for body and head massage however a small patch test is always recommended to check for any kind of skin allergies before applying.

Laxative
Almond oil may be used as an effective laxative. One tablespoon of almond oil can be taken once a day which can prove to be beneficial however one should not continue for more than a week at a time.

Disclaimer: The information contained in this website and related communications, materials, and/or products is strictly for educational purposes and has been taken from various published health articles, journals, web content. Therefore, if you wish to apply ideas contained in this website and related communications, materials, and/or products, you are taking full responsibility for your actions. Always consult with your physician about your personal health, medical, hormonal, and blood sugar-related issues.

Rs. 849.00 Rs. 999.00

Agamya Morniga oil is derived from the seeds of Moringa oleifera, a small tree native to the Himalayas which are cold-pressed to release their natural oil. Moringa tree is also referred to as “the miracle tree.” It’s also called the drumstick tree, in reference to the shape of its seed pods. Moringa oil is also sometimes referred to as Ben oil because it has high amounts of behenic acid and is probably the most stable type of oil. Moringa cold-pressed oil has a pale-yellow, lightweight appearance, a mild nutty flavour, and is odourless.

Moringa seeds have a high oil content and contain many nutritional compounds, including monounsaturated fats, protein, sterols, and tocopherols. Moringa is said to contain 90 different types of nutrients, 46 antioxidants, proteins, and 36 anti-inflammatory agents.

100% Organic and Natural: Each droplet of Agamya Organics’ revitalizing organic moringa oil provides deep nourishment to your hair. Moringa Oil Organic is obtained by cold-pressed extraction of Moringa Oleifera seeds originated from India. It is 100% Pure & Natural, Hexane-Free, Authentic, entirely alcohol and solvent free. Moringa Oil is an excellent source of vitamins, unsaturated fatty acids, Omega 3, 6, and 9 fatty acids and minerals.


Food Grade Oil(Healthy Cooking Oil): Agamya Organics’ moringa is packed with antioxidants, anti-inflammatory properties, for the keto diet, packed with omega fatty acids that lower cholesterol, blood sugar level and vitamins A, B, C, E, and unsaturated fatty acids, which distinguishes it from other oils. You can extract benefits from all of the rich antioxidants without any fillers ruining the potency of this immune booster oil.


Anti-Aging: The antioxidant properties of unrefined/ cold pressed moringa oil help to prevent premature signs of aging, by protecting skin from exposure to sunlight. Rich in Vitamin E and Oleic acid, moringa oil protects collagen and elastin in the skin to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles in your face.


Dry Scalp Treatment: Moringa is a great choice for a dry scalp oil that works as a scalp moisturizer for the buildup to nourish hair from root to tip with omega 3 fatty acids and healthy hair vitamins. Embrace natural hair care with our moringa hair moisturizer for curly hair and all hair types that works as a scalp cleanser and nourishing dry hair treatment.


Reduces Inflammation: The natural anti-inflammatory properties of moringa oil and their uses for the management and relief of arthritic pain and gum inflammation. For the former, it is advised to massage regularly. However, for the latter, it is advised to put just a few drops of moringa oil, swish around in your mouth and gently massage onto your gums to get instant relief from gum inflammation.

 

Benefits of moringa oil:


Cholesterol management: Edible moringa oil contains sterols, which may help lower LDL or “bad” cholesterol.

Antioxidant: It is said to have antioxidant and antidiabetic benefits.

Anti-inflammatory: Moringa oil contains several bioactive compounds which have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, both when ingested and used topically.

Enhances Digestive Health: Moringa was found to modulate the composition of gut bacteria and offer associated benefits.

Make-up & mascara removal: Apply a small amount on the face (including eyes) massaging in circular motions. Gently wipe away any dirt or makeup using a warm, damp cloth or cotton pad.

Lip Nourish: Massage 1-2 drops of moringa oil to chapped lips, especially during dry winter months.

Lash Lift: Apply 1-2 drops of moringa oil on lashes with an upward movement for thicker, darker, and longer-looking lashes.

Body oil: Massage gently all over the body in circular motions and leave it on for 15 minutes. Rinse with lukewarm water or leave it on as a natural moisturizer.

 

Storage- Moringa oil has a relatively long shelf life if it is stored in glass bottles in cool and dark space. Moringa oil is one of the most stable oils. It hardly gets rancid and can be used for many days however, as this is first press oil and free from preservatives, please discard if you feel any unpleasant flavor. Be cautious about its ability to hinder nutrient absorption. More importantly, pregnant and breastfeeding women must consult with their doctor before taking moringa.

Disclaimer:
The information contained in this website and related communications, materials, and/or products is strictly for educational purposes and has been taken from various published health articles, journals, web content. Therefore, if you wish to apply ideas contained in this website and related communications, materials, and/or products, you are taking full responsibility for your actions. Always consult with your physician about your personal health, medical, hormonal, and blood sugar-related issues. 

Rs. 1,080.00 Rs. 1,289.00

Our combination of Moringa Oil and Castor oil is a powerhouse of health benefits specially curated for you

Agamya Moringa oil is derived from the seeds of Moringa oleifera, a small tree native to the Himalayas which are cold-pressed to release their natural oil. Moringa tree is also referred to as “the miracle tree.” It’s also called the drumstick tree, in reference to the shape of its seed pods. Moringa oil is also sometimes referred to as Ben oil because it has high amounts of behenic acid and is probably the most stable type of oil. Moringa cold-pressed oil has a pale-yellow, lightweight appearance, a mild nutty flavour, and is odourless.


𝟏𝟎𝟎% 𝐎𝐫𝐠𝐚𝐧𝐢𝐜 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐍𝐚𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐚𝐥: Moringa Oil Organic is obtained by cold-pressed extraction of Moringa Oleifera seeds originated from India. It is 100% Pure & Natural, Hexane-Free, Authentic, entirely alcohol and solvent free. Moringa Oil is an excellent source of vitamins, unsaturated fatty acids, Omega 3, 6, and 9 fatty acids and minerals.


𝐅𝐨𝐨𝐝 𝐆𝐫𝐚𝐝𝐞 𝐎𝐢𝐥(𝐇𝐞𝐚𝐥𝐭𝐡𝐲 𝐂𝐨𝐨𝐤𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐎𝐢𝐥: Agamya Organics’ moringa is packed with antioxidants, anti-inflammatory properties, for the keto diet, packed with omega fatty acids that lower cholesterol, blood sugar level and vitamins A, B, C, E, and unsaturated fatty acids, which distinguishes it from other oils. You can extract benefits from all of the rich antioxidants without any fillers ruining the potency of this immune booster oil.


𝐀𝐧𝐭𝐢-𝐀𝐠𝐢𝐧𝐠: The antioxidant properties of unrefined/ cold pressed moringa oil help to prevent premature signs of aging, by protecting skin from exposure to sunlight. Rich in Vitamin E and Oleic acid, moringa oil protects collagen and elastin in the skin to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles in your face.


𝐃𝐫𝐲 𝐒𝐜𝐚𝐥𝐩 𝐓𝐫𝐞𝐚𝐭𝐦𝐞𝐧𝐭: Moringa is a great choice for a dry scalp oil that works as a scalp moisturizer for the buildup to nourish hair from root to tip with omega 3 fatty acids and healthy hair vitamins. Embrace natural hair care with our moringa hair moisturizer for curly hair and all hair types that works as a scalp cleanser and nourishing dry hair treatment.


𝐑𝐞𝐝𝐮𝐜𝐞𝐬 𝐈𝐧𝐟𝐥𝐚𝐦𝐦𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧: The natural anti-inflammatory properties of moringa oil and their uses for the management and relief of arthritic pain and gum inflammation. For the former, it is advised to massage regularly. However, for the latter, it is advised to put just a few drops of moringa oil, swish around in your mouth and gently massage onto your gums to get instant relief from gum inflammation.

Castor oil is a multi-purpose vegetable oil that people have used for thousands of years. It’s made by extracting oil from the seeds of the Ricinus communes plant. These seeds, which are known as castor beans, contain a toxic enzyme called ricin.


100% Organic Cold-Pressed: Castor Oil is purely cold-pressed for best results. Cold-pressed oils are way healthier than refined oils. They are rich in antioxidants, vitamin E, essential fatty acids including omega 6s and Ricinoleic acid. It contains omega-9 fatty acidsThe seeds are handpicked to preserve the botanical essence to retain the highest quality grade.


Pure and Natural: Agamya Organics’ Organic and chemical-free castor oil is produced with the highest quality standards using real castor seed, sourced directly from artisanal farmers in India. Our Castor Oil is certified and produced from Hexane and parabens-free extraction which gives it a rich, golden color. Due to the absence of heat in the cold-pressing process, the fatty acids and nutrients retain the highest amounts of natural components and their health benefits in the oil.


Hair Elixir: The ricinoleic acid present in castor oil protects the scalp and hair from microbial and fungal infections, the two prime causes of hair loss. Apply Agamya Organic’s castor oil on your scalp & massage gently in circular motion leave it for at least 3 hours before the hair wash. For even better results, you can combine the oil with carrier oils like coconut or almond and extract benefits from both products.


Best Friend for your Skin: The fatty acids in castor oil can also promote the growth of healthy skin tissue, making it helpful in restoring uneven skin tones. Apply a small amount of Agamya Organics’ castor oil gently on your face/under the eye area and massage in a circular motion and wash it off after a few hours.


Excellent Laxative: Castor oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, which is the main fatty acid. However, it binds with the intestinal walls. When consumed, it causes the muscles to contract and push out stool, just as other stimulant laxatives do. Although it can be used to relieve occasional constipation, castor oil is not recommended as a treatment for long-term issues. Castor oil has a similar effect on the uterus, which is why it has been used to induce labor

translation missing: en.general.search.loading