Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Showing 10 - 18 of 18 result

Show per page

Pure & Natural Honey

Rs. 1,080.00 Rs. 1,300.00

Our organic Sesame oil is extracted by crushing seeds and forcing oil through pressure without using heat or chemicals to retain flavour, antioxidants and nutritional quality. Most cold pressed oils are rich in vitamin E, which has anti-inflammatory and healing properties

Due to its hearty, nutty flavor and its high levels of mono- and polyunsaturated fats, sesame oil has become one of the most popular oils for sautéing and stir frying due to its low smoke point. It should not be used for deep frying.

In Ayurveda, sesame oil is valued for its medicinal properties. It is said to be good for the skin and hair, and often used for massages as it penetrates deep into the skin to provide nourishment and helps relieve stress.

About this product

100% Pure and Natural : Sesame seeds, popularly known as til seeds, are so auspicious that ancient Hindu Mythologies refer to them as the ‘symbol of immortality’! Sesame Oil (til ka tel) is derived from sesame seeds (til seeds) and is considered to be the oldest oil ever to be used by mankind. It is therefore also crowned as the ‘king of oils.’ You’ll be surprised to know that each sesame seed is a storehouse of many nutrients that enriches the oil with antibacterial, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties.


Cold-Pressed and Organically produced Oil : Our organic Sesame oil (Tilache oil) is extracted by crushing seeds and forcing oil through pressure without using heat or chemicals to retain flavour, antioxidants and nutritional quality. Most cold pressed oils are rich in vitamin E, which has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. 

Packed with Antioxidants : Agamya Organics’ Organics Cold Pressed Sesame Oil is a great source of Vitamin E which excels as a natural antioxidant. It is also jam-packed with multiple nutrients like zinc, copper, magnesium, calcium and iron and Vitamin B6 and vitamin K. It is also rich in omega-3, omega-6, and omega-9 fatty acids.

The multiple benefits show their evident results on hair, skin and also makes it an efficient oil which can be substituted for cooking. 

Edible Uses : Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Since Sesame oil is used in cooking, it is prevalent in Asian cuisines, like Chinese, Japanese, and Southeast Asian dishes, as well as in Middle eastern cuisines. We would recommend you to consume it raw by drizzling it over roasted vegetables and/or on salads. It can also be labelled as one of the most ‘versatile oils.’ It boosts the flavor of your dish, because of its  rich, nutty taste and is definitely a flavor enhancer adding that missing oomph to your dish! 

Topical Uses : Sesame oil is considered to be full of antioxidants and it is widely used in massages, because of its excellent effects on the body and skin. It makes an excellent moisturizer which promotes regeneration of healthy skin, has anti-aging properties, and is considered to be a natural SPF. It is also known for its anti-inflammatory properties, and helps reduce arthritis pain, swelling of joints and strengthens the bones. Pro tip: we’d advise you to heat the oil for better absorption into the skin.

 

Additional info:

Net Content: 1 ltr *2 bottles

Shelf life       : 12 months

Packing         : Food grade PET bottle

Benefits of Sesame Oil

1. Rich in Antioxidants – Sesame oil also contains Vitamin E and significant levels of minerals such as zinc, copper ,magnesium, calcium, phosphorous, selenium and vitamin B1(2) and other powerful antioxidants.
2. Skin care – It is an excellent moisturizer, promotes regeneration of healthy skin, has anti-aging properties, and is considered to be a natural SPF. It is also used extensively as a massaging oil because of its warming property and its ability to seep deep into the skin.
3. Cooking – Good for salad dressing, sautéing, stir frying due to its low smoke point.

Our assurance
Agamya Sesame oil is organic certified as well as cold pressed. Starting from seed to its end product everything is organically sourced, manufactured and packed as per organic standards.

Rs. 1,600.00 Rs. 1,950.00

Our organic Sesame oil is extracted by crushing seeds and forcing oil through pressure without using heat or chemicals to retain flavour, antioxidants and nutritional quality. Most cold pressed oils are rich in vitamin E, which has anti-inflammatory and healing properties

Due to its hearty, nutty flavor and its high levels of mono- and polyunsaturated fats, sesame oil has become one of the most popular oils for sautéing and stir frying due to its low smoke point. It should not be used for deep frying.

In Ayurveda, sesame oil is valued for its medicinal properties. It is said to be good for the skin and hair, and often used for massages as it penetrates deep into the skin to provide nourishment and helps relieve stress.

About the Product

100% Pure and Natural : Sesame seeds, popularly known as til seeds, are so auspicious that ancient Hindu Mythologies refer to them as the ‘symbol of immortality’! Sesame Oil (til ka tel) is derived from sesame seeds (til seeds) and is considered to be the oldest oil ever to be used by mankind. It is therefore also crowned as the ‘king of oils.’ You’ll be surprised to know that each sesame seed is a storehouse of many nutrients that enriches the oil with antibacterial, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties.


Cold-Pressed and Organically produced Oil : Our organic Sesame oil (Tilache oil) is extracted by crushing seeds and forcing oil through pressure without using heat or chemicals to retain flavour, antioxidants and nutritional quality. Most cold pressed oils are rich in vitamin E, which has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. 

Packed with Antioxidants : Agamya Organics’ Organics Cold Pressed Sesame Oil is a great source of Vitamin E which excels as a natural antioxidant. It is also jam-packed with multiple nutrients like zinc, copper, magnesium, calcium and iron and Vitamin B6 and vitamin K. It is also rich in omega-3, omega-6, and omega-9 fatty acids.

The multiple benefits show their evident results on hair, skin and also makes it an efficient oil which can be substituted for cooking. 

Edible Uses : Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Since Sesame oil is used in cooking, it is prevalent in Asian cuisines, like Chinese, Japanese, and Southeast Asian dishes, as well as in Middle eastern cuisines. We would recommend you to consume it raw by drizzling it over roasted vegetables and/or on salads. It can also be labelled as one of the most ‘versatile oils.’ It boosts the flavor of your dish, because of its  rich, nutty taste and is definitely a flavor enhancer adding that missing oomph to your dish! 

Topical Uses : Sesame oil is considered to be full of antioxidants and it is widely used in massages, because of its excellent effects on the body and skin. It makes an excellent moisturizer which promotes regeneration of healthy skin, has anti-aging properties, and is considered to be a natural SPF. It is also known for its anti-inflammatory properties, and helps reduce arthritis pain, swelling of joints and strengthens the bones. Pro tip: we’d advise you to heat the oil for better absorption into the skin.

 

Additional info:

Net Content: 1 ltr*3 bottles

Shelf life       : 12 months

Packing         : Food grade PET bottle

Benefits of Sesame Oil

1. Rich in Antioxidants – Sesame oil also contains Vitamin E and significant levels of minerals such as zinc, copper ,magnesium, calcium, phosphorous, selenium and vitamin B1(2) and other powerful antioxidants.
2. Skin care – It is an excellent moisturizer, promotes regeneration of healthy skin, has anti-aging properties, and is considered to be a natural SPF. It is also used extensively as a massaging oil because of its warming property and its ability to seep deep into the skin.
3. Cooking – Good for salad dressing, sautéing, stir frying due to its low smoke point.

Our assurance
Agamya Sesame oil is organic certified as well as cold pressed. Starting from seed to its end product everything is organically sourced, manufactured and packed as per organic standards.

Rs. 885.00 Rs. 1,000.00

Our organic Groundnut (Peanut) oil is extracted by crushing nuts and forcing oil through pressure without using heat or chemicals to retain flavor, antioxidants and nutritional quality. Most cold pressed oils are rich in vitamin E, which has anti-inflammatory and healing properties.
The smoke point of cold pressed groundnut oil is around 160 degree Celsius and given the fact that most of the deep frying in Indian cooking ranges Between 120 – 150 degree Celsius, the cold pressed oils are safe for sautéing, grilling and deep-frying.

Additional info:

Net Content: 1 ltr*2 bottles

Shelf life       : 12 months

Packing         : Food grade PET bottle

Benefits of Groundnut (Peanut) Oil

It is also a great source of vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant that protects the body from free radical damage.

Peanut oil is more aromatic and hence add more taste to the dishes.

This powerful antioxidant may reduce the risk of cardiovascular diseases.

Our assurance
Agamya Groundnut (Peanut) oil is organic certified as well as cold pressed.
Starting from seed to its end product everything is organically sourced, manufactured and packed as per organic standards.

Rs. 1,600.00 Rs. 1,950.00

Our organic Coconut oil is extracted by crushing clean sun dried coconut kernel and forcing oil through pressure without using chemicals or Sulphur treatment , non-hydrogenated to retain flavour, antioxidants and nutritional quality. Most cold pressed oils are rich in vitamin E, which has anti-inflammatory and healing properties.
As this is not virgin coconut oil hence it has higher viscosity, flavour and aroma in comparison .It is mesh filtered and may contain some sediments of raw coconut which is absolutely normal.
It is suitable for medium temperature cooking and for salad dressings.

Additional info:

Net Content: 1 ltr*2 bottles

Shelf life       : 12 months

Packing         : Food grade PET bottle

Benefits of Copra coconut oil

1. It improves taste and aroma of food
2. Improves metabolism due to free fatty acids, omega fatty acids and other vital elements
3. Beneficial for skin and hair
4. Improves your gut flora resulting in various health benefits
5. Coconut oil itself has no cholesterol, perhaps it helps in increasing HDL thus beneficial for heart health
6. Acts as a carrier oil for most of the medicated ayurvedic oils

Our assurance

Agamya Copra Coconut oil is organic certified as well as cold pressed. Starting from seed to its end product everything is organically sourced, manufactured and packed as per organic standards.

Rs. 1,080.00 Rs. 1,300.00

Our organic Coconut oil is extracted by crushing clean sun dried coconut kernel and forcing oil through pressure without using chemicals or Sulphur treatment , non-hydrogenated to retain flavour, antioxidants and nutritional quality. Most cold pressed oils are rich in vitamin E, which has anti-inflammatory and healing properties.
As this is not virgin coconut oil hence it has higher viscosity, flavour and aroma in comparison .It is mesh filtered and may contain some sediments of raw coconut which is absolutely normal.
It is suitable for medium temperature cooking and for salad dressings.

Additional info:

Net Content: 1 ltr*2 bottles

Shelf life       : 12 months

Packing         : Food grade PET bottle

Benefits of Copra coconut oil

1. It improves taste and aroma of food
2. Improves metabolism due to free fatty acids, omega fatty acids and other vital elements
3. Beneficial for skin and hair
4. Improves your gut flora resulting in various health benefits
5. Coconut oil itself has no cholesterol, perhaps it helps in increasing HDL thus beneficial for heart health
6. Acts as a carrier oil for most of the medicated ayurvedic oils

Our assurance

Agamya Copra Coconut oil is organic certified as well as cold pressed. Starting from seed to its end product everything is organically sourced, manufactured and packed as per organic standards.

Rs. 1,500.00 Rs. 1,680.00
WHAT IS APPLE CIDER VINEGAR? Apple cider vinegar is a type of vinegar made from fermented apple juice. To make apple cider vinegar, apples are crushed and exposed to yeast. By doing this, the natural sugar from the apple is fermented over time and turned into alcohol and fermented twice –once to make alcoholic cider and a second time to make it vinegar. WHY DRINK APPLE CIDER VINEGAR? Drinking apple cider vinegar brings many health benefits and it also reduces cravings by inducing satiety which means apple cider vinegar is great for weight loss or for maintaining a healthy lifestyle.
translation missing: en.general.search.loading